Cieb2022Jaén

October 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 2022

Provisional General Program

21/10

Friday

AFTERNOON

14:30-16:00      Registration and documentation collection

16:00-16:30     Conference Opening

University of Jaén
City Council of Jaén
Embassy of Ireland
Bilingual Education Association

16:30-17:30     Plenary Session

Do Coyle - University of Edinburgh

17:30-18:00     Coffee

18:00-19:00     Workshops

19:00-20:30     Round tables

22/10

SATURDAY

MORNING

9:00-10:30     Round tables

10:30-11:30    Talleres

11:30-12:00      Coffee

12:00-13:00     Plenary Session

BILINGUAL EDUCATION: INCLUSION AND EXCELLENCE
  • Marisa Pérez Cañado – University of Jaén
  • Virginia Vinuesa Benítez – Rey Juan Carlos University

13:00-14:00     Plenary panels

  • Julia Zabala Delgado – Polytechnic University of Valencia
  • Alberto Lázaro Lafuente – University of Alcalá de Henares
  • Chema Pascual – YNSITU
  • Macarena Navarro Pablo – University of Seville
  • Helena Soares – APPI
  • Víctor Pavón – University of Cordoba
  • Virginia Vinuesa – Rey Juan Carlos University
  • Anna Otto Cantón – Complutense University
  • Carmen Mellado – Department of Education of Andalusia
  • Gretchen Dobrott – Madrid Department of Education
  • Carmen Agüilera – Bilingual Teaching Association
  • Laura Alonso – University of Extremadura
  • Gemma Delicado – University of Extremadura
  • David González – University of Extremadura

14:00-15:30      Lunch

AFTERNOON

15:30-16:30     Plenary Session

BILINGUAL EDUCATION: QUALITY
  • Juan García Iborra – DG Department of Education Region of Murcia (To be confirmed)
  • Xavier Gisbert da Cruz – Bilingual Education Association

16:30-17:30     Workshops

17:30-18:30     Plenary panel discussions

  • José Luis Ortega Martín
  • Víctor Pavón – University of Cordoba
  • Xabier San Isidro – Madrid Department of Education
  • Y. L. Teresa Ting – University of Calabria
  • Frauke Matz – University of Münster
  • Christiane Dalton-Puffer – University of Vienna
  • Belén Embid – CARLEE
  • Josefina Tinajero – El Paso University – Texas
  • Nuria García Manzanares – Rey Juan Carlos University
  • Elena González Cascos – University of Valladolid
  • Julia Zábala Delgado – Polytechnic University of Valencia
  • Lola López Navas – International University of Valencia
  • Sheri Spaine – AATSP
  • Cristina Grasset – PEI
  • José Luis Martínez de Urbina – ACADÉMICA

18:30-19:00     Coffee

19:00-20:30    Round tables

21:00                OFFICIAL DINNER

23/10

SUNDAY

MORNING

09:00-10:30    Round tables

10:30-11:30      Workshops

11:30-12:00      Coffee

12:00-13:00     Plenary panels

  • Jesús García Laborda – University of Alcalá de Henares
  • Xavier Gisbert da Cruz – Bilingual Teaching Association
  • Eva Moncalián – IES Ramiro II León
  • Begoña Ladrón de Guevara – COFAPA
  • Alejandro Pérez Delgado – Crecer en Inglés
  • Luís Barquín – FACEPM
  • Plácido Bazo Martínez – University of La Laguna
  • Pending confirmation
  • Pedro Díaz Santos – Plurilingüísmo de Jaén

13:00-14:00    Plenary Sessions

BILINGUAL EDUCATION: CERTIFICATION
  • Juana Sanmartín Vélez – ACLES
  • Cristina Pérez Guillot – Polytechnic University of Valencia

14:00    Conference closing

Este sitio web utiliza cookies para que usted tenga la mejor experiencia de usuario. Si continúa navegando está dando su consentimiento para la aceptación de las mencionadas cookies y la aceptación de nuestra política de cookies, pinche el enlace para mayor información.plugin cookies

ACEPTAR
Aviso de cookies